Skip to content
FREE UK delivery on orders over £99
Best prices guaranteed
Deal of the Week: 15% OFF Selected Fat Quarter Bundles
Translation missing: en.accessibility.skip_to_product_info
1 Translation missing: en.general.slider.of 1

    Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Swirling Leaves Chartruese 48714-15

    SKU: MFB502
    £3.50
    Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Swirling Leaves Chartruese 48714-15
    🚚 Order within the next 2 hours, 15 minutes for delivery by 29 Feb, 2024.
    Liquid error (sections/main-product line 641): Could not find asset snippets/icon__close.liquid
    • Low price guarantee
    • 30 days Returns
    • Free UK delivery in orders over £99

    Product Overview

    The Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Swirling Leaves Chartruese 48714-15 can be used for patchwork and quilting, home decor, light to medium weight curtains, cushions, craft projects and for making beautiful clothes.

    Tulip Tango shows big luscious blooms in the main prints with the twinkle of light and movement in the background. The gracefulness of the leaves command their own coordinate print with the movement of sweeping curves. Tulip paisleys dance around each other while simple little scattered tulips make a sweet and simple print. For a lacy feel, butterflies quietly flutter among the tulip bouquets, their wings blending in amongst the beautiful buds. A special little twist to the complimenting Thatched this time...a dotty party of little spots!

    This is a quilting fabric, sold and priced as a 1/4m Long Length.

    Fabric Information

    • Fabric Size: 44 Inch Wide
    • Material Type: Cotton
    • Fabric Cut Type: Cut To Length
    • Fabric Range: Tulip Tango
    • Designer: Robin Pickens
    • Supplier Code: 48714-15
    • Pack Info: 1/4m Length x Fabric Width. Order Qty 3 we will send 0.75m Fabric as a continuous piece.

    Delivery & Returns

    Same day despatch when ordered before 12pm Mon-Fri* 
    Delivery methods will be offered to you in the checkout.
    Please Note: Items that are cut to length cannot be returned.

    Delivery Information Returns Policy

    *Royal Mail 1st Class or 24 hour & DPD Weekday

      Download files

      14

      Cut Type: Fat Quarter

      Our standard width fabric can be cut as a Fat Quarter, measuring 50cm x 1/2 the width of the bolt. Above is an example of how your fabric will be received, depending on the quantity ordered. We also offer a sample service, where you can order 1 single fat quarter of any standard width fabric, to have at home and compare colours. When you are finished, you can send them back to us for a refund (feel free to contact us for more information on this service).

      Cut Type: By the Metre

      Per Metre Cut Type Our fabric can be cut as a Long Quarter, measuring a minimum of 25cm x width of bolt. We will supply the fabric as a continuous length (eg; if you bought 1.25m it will be sent as one piece of fabric).

      Choose from 14 options

      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Swirling Leaves Chartruese 48714-15
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Dotty Thatched Gravel 48715-200
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Dotty Thatched Sprig 48715-14
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Dotty Thatched Shadow 48715-117
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Tiny Tulip Princess 48713-17
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Paisley Chartreuse 48711-15
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Tiny Tulip Shadow 48713-14
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Love Butterfly Tulip 48712-18
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Love Butterfly Shadow 48712-14
      Tulipa Wall Hanging Table Runner and Placemat Pattern
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Tiny Tulip Washed Linen 48713-12
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Paisley Graphite 48711-13
      Moda Tulip Tango Fabric Floral Sprig 48710-16
      Moda Tulip Tango Layer Cake 48710LC
      Moda Tulip Tango Fat Quarter Bundle 30 Piece 48710AB
      1 Translation missing: en.general.slider.of

      Reviews

      Get Inspired

      From our experts to you

      Download our Beginners Guide to Quilting Class
      Discover The Joy of Quilting Discover our quilting class
      Watch our Inspiring Videos
      Explore Our Video Tutorials Explore our Youtube channel

      Approved Seller of the Best Quilting Fabric Brands